Committees

VARIOUS COMMITTEES for the SESSION 2015 - 16

 

LIST OF COMMITTEE

 

Sno

Committee

Convener (I/C)

Members

1

Academic Advisory
Committee

Mr. Lalit

All teachers teacing class X and XII

2

Examination (Home)

Mr. Lalit

Mr. Bhagirath
Ms. Chhaya
Mr. N. C. Makwana

3

Examination (CBSE )

Mr. R K Ghasia

Mr. Tushar
Mr. N. C. Makwana

4

Time Table

Mr. R K Ghasia

Mr. Tushar
Mrs. Dipti

5

CCA/ PS/ Functions

1. Mrs. Mridula  (I/C)
2. Mrs. Mini Rajan
(Associate 1)
3. Mr. Bhagirath
(Associate 2)

Mrs. S. Tiwari (Blue)
Mr. RK Ghasia (Red)
Ms. Archana (Yellow)
Mrs. Renu (Green)

6

Furniture

Mr. Lalit

Mr. RK Ghasia
Mrs. Girija
Mrs. Pratibha

7

S & G

Mrs. S. Tiwari

Ms. Chhaya

8

Maintenance and Repair;
School Quarters

Mr. R K Ghasia

Mrs. Girija
Mrs. Vinita
Mr. Rajendra

9

Beautification of School
Campus/ Cleanliness of Vidyalaya/ Health/
Hygiene

Mrs. Girija

Mrs. Mini
Mr. Mohit

10

Computer & TAL Room

Mr. Pankaj Singh

Mrs. Girija
Mrs. Dipti
Mr. N. C. Makwana

11

School Excursion

Mr. Lalit

Mr. RK Ghasia
Mr. S. S. Bhati
Mrs. Pratibha
Mr. Tushar

12

Library

Mr. S. S. Bhati

Mr. RK Ghasia
Mrs. S. Tiwari
Mrs. Mini
Mrs. Renu

13

Sports and Games

Mr. Tushar

Mrs. Mridula
Mr. Mohit
Mrs. Dipti

14

AV Aids &
Musical Instruments

Mr. Tushar

Mrs. Girija

15

Science Labs

Mr. Pankaj (Comp)
Mrs. Girija (Physics)
Mrs. Renu (Chem)
Mrs. Mini (Bio)

Mr. N. C. Makwana

16

Teaching Aids

Mrs. Mridula

Mrs. Vinita

17

Engagement of
Part Time Teachers
(Contractual Teachers)

Mr. RK Ghasia

Mrs. Mridula

18

First Aid

Mrs. Pratibha

Mrs. S. Tiwari
Mrs. Anjali

19

Steering Committee for
all occasions/ functions & activity

Principal, PGTs, TGTs,
PRT & PETs

 

20

Vidyalaya Patrika and
Student Diary

Mrs. S. Tiwari
Mr. RK Ghasia

Student Captain

21

Discipline Committee

PET
Mr. S. S. Bhati
Mr. Lalit
Mrs. Mridula
Mr. Bhagirath
Mrs. Pratibha

All teachers
Boys Student Captain

Girl Student Captain

22

Subject Committee

Eng - PGT Eng
Hindi - Mr. RK Ghasia
Science - Renu
S.St - Mrs. Mridula
Maths - Ms. Archana
CS - Mr. Pankaj

Related subject teachers

23

Science Olympiad
(SOF etc) & Maths Olympiads (JMO)

Mrs. S. Tiwari (IEO)
Ms. Archana (IMO & JMO)

Mr. Pankaj (NCO)
Mrs. Renu (NSO)

24

Morning Assembly

Mr. Tushar
Mrs. Girija

CCA  I/C

25

Primary Resource Room
& CMP

Mrs. Pratibha Mehta

all PRTs

26

Admission

Mr. R K Ghasia

Mrs. Girija
Mrs. Dipti

27

NAEP Program

Mrs. Mridula Minhas

Mr. R K Ghasia

Mrs. Vinita
Mrs. Renu
Mrs. Anjali

28

Purchase Committee

Mr. Lalit

Mr. R K Ghasia
Mrs. Mridula
Mr. Tushar
Mrs. Mini
Mr. S S Bhati

29

RTI (PIO & APIO)

Principal (PIO)

Mr. Lalit (APIO)

30

SC/ ST Welfare

Mr. R K Ghasia (I/C)

Mr. Tushar
Ms. Chhaya
Mr. Rajendra

31

Outsourcing Security

Mr. R K Ghasia

Mr. Bhagirath

32

Rajbhasha

Mr. R K Ghasia

Mr. Bhagirath

33

Nature/ Science Club

Mrs. Renu

 

34

Guidance & Councelling
& Tobacco Control

Mr. S. S. Bhati

Mr. Tushar
Mrs. Vinita

35

Pay Bill & CSs

Mr. Rajendra

Mr. Pankaj
(Uploading Paybill)

36

Press Publication &
Photographs

Mr. R K Ghasia

Mr. Tushar
Mr. Mohit

37

Water Incharge

Mrs. Girija

Mrs. Mini
Mr. N. C. Makwana

38

Grievence Cell

Mr. Pankaj

Mr. R K Ghasia

39

PTA

Mr. Lalit

Mrs. Mridula
Mrs. Pratibha

40

Staff Secretory

Mrs. Mridula

Mrs. Mini

41

C.C.E. Continous Comprehensive Evaluation

CT - Class X

Teachers teaching
class IX/ X

42

Overall Office I/C

Mr. Rajendra

 

43

Email Correspondance

Mr. Pankaj

 

44

Website Updation

Mr. Pankaj
(English)

Mr. R K Ghasia
(Hindi)